'18 - ' 19 T&F Recruiting


(Patrick) #61

C/O '19 Sprinter Taylor Banks from Miramar, FL - Finished 3rd in the 100m and 200m at the 4A Finals and 18th in the 4x100. Also finished 1st in 100m at the AAU Club Championships with a 10.39 time (PR is 10.34 in 2017 which would rank 17th in the nation among high schoolers last year)


https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=12055789#!/L0


(Patrick) #62

(Patrick) #63

https://twitter.com/TheRealTylin/status/1043993616627240960


(Patrick) #64

(Patrick) #65

(Patrick) #66

(Patrick) #67

C/O '19 middle distance runner from Atascocita - 3rd in her region in the 800m and 4th in the 4x400
https://twitter.com/MadisonSavoy1/status/1049036116186353664
https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=9315978#!/L0


(Patrick) #68

C/O '19 hurdler Torick Patton Jr from Lancaster - Was 4th in the 5A State meet in the 300m hurdles and 3rd in the 4x400


https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=10973258#!/L0


(Patrick) #69

(Patrick) #70

C/O ''19 Sprinter Mariah Ayers from Garland - was 3rd last year in the 200m in the 6A state finals. Her PR of 23.57 was 5th best in Texas last season.


https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=9144547#!/L0


(Patrick) #71

C/O '19 Sprinter Morgan Rhett from Florida - Finished 6th in the FHSAA 2A Finals, 3rd in the 200m finals, 1st in the 4x100 finals, and 3rd in the 4x400 finals.

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=12090957#!/L0


(Patrick) #72

C/O '19 Ta’La Spates from Baton Rouge, LA - In the 3A State Championships, she was 1st in the 400m, 2nd in the 100m, 6th in the 200m, and 3rd in the 4x200


https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=3500919#!/L0


(Patrick) #73

(Patrick) #74

(Patrick) #75

(Patrick) #76

(Patrick) #77

Don’t know if we’re recruiting him, but he’s stated he wants to come here.

Kerikeri High School student Alexander Hull is one of three Kiwi junior runners to make history by qualifying for next year’s IAAF World Cross Country Championships in Denmark.

It has been nearly 10 years since a New Zealander ran a qualifying time for the competition but Hull, along with Toby Gualter (Wellington) and Samuel Tanner (Tauranga), ran under the required time of 32.05 minutes at a 10 kilometre invitational race in Wellington on November 10.

In March, Hull broke a 30-year-old Northland record when he won the 3000m senior boys’ title recording a time of 8 minutes, 57 seconds at an event held at Trigg Sports Arena in Whangārei.

Hull said he hoped to go to the University of Houston which was close to his sister and had a strong track team.


(Patrick) #78

Pablo Zolezzi from St Joseph Academy is a Discus Thrower and has been the 6A TAPPS State Champion the past two years.


https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=9902908#!/L0


(Patrick) #79

Joshua White from El Paso Burges HS - Finished 8th in the 400m in the 5A State Championships last year. His PR of 48.07 last year made him the 22nd fastest 400m runner in all of Texas last year


https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=9270579#!/L0


(Patrick) #80

Ryan Martin from Stafford HS - Was 2nd in the 4A 100m State Championship last year, 4th in the 4x100, 8th in the 200m, and was 1st in the 60m at the Carl Lewis Invitational a couple of weeks ago.


https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/Athlete.aspx?AID=9616780#!/L0