Lady Cougar Recruiting

Tracking Lady Coog recruits. This is always tough as recruits can change quickly and it’s hard to track who is actually committed and who isn’t. This is the latest that I have.

Class of 2019 recruits

Basketball

Miya Crump, F, 6-1, Yates HS/Transfer from Lamar (3 years remaining)

Maya Jones, F, 6-2, Flowwood, MS/Jones County JUCO

Jazmaine Lewis, C, 6-5, Kansas City, MO

Paris Netherly, G, 5-11, Crosby HS/Transfer from FIU (3 years remaining)

Britney Onyeje, G, 5-9, UCF (3 years remaining)

Bria Patterson, SF, 6-1, Desoto HS

Eryka Sidney, G, 5-6, Wheatley HS/San Jac/Texas Tech (1 year remaining)

Soccer

Kennedy Dahlin, Byron Nelson HS, F

Maddie Gear, Rockwall-Heath HS, M

Rylie Haussler, Littleton, CO, M

Ky Hudson, Woodlands HS, GK

Brielle Maloney, St Augustine, FL, D

Addie Tate, Lewisville HS, D

Softball

Rachelle Benavides, Corpus Christi/Transfer from FSU, IF (2 years remaining)

Mackenzie Comeaux, Hardin-Jefferson HS, C/OF

McKenna Fryar, Angelina College/Hardin HS, RHP (2 years remaining)

Logan Hulon, Marble Falls HS, RHP

Paige Hulsey, Klein Oak, MIF

Britaney Shaw, Galveston Ball, C/IF

Swimming and Diving

Claudia Blowers, Katy HS, Backstroke/All Around

Audrey McKinnon, Fayetteville, AR, Breaststroke

Chrysten Pacheco, Albuquerque, NM, Freestyle/Fly

Elizabeth Richardson, Vero Beach, FL, Freestyle/Backstroke

Ioanna Sacha, Greece/Northern Colorado University, Backstroke/IYM

Tennis

Jovana Vukovic, Serbia

Volleyball

Emily Edwards, A&M Consolidated, Setter

Torie Frederick, Clemson/Manvel, TX, Def Specialist (3 Years remaining)

Abbie Jackson, Charles Wright Jr HS (Tacoma, WA), OH

Amanda Meuth, Katy HS, RH/MH

Jillian Thompson, Lake Mary HS (Lake Mary, FL), MH

Rachel Tullos, Denton Guyer, Blocker

Symone Wesley, Grapevine HS, OH

Class of 2020 commits

Soccer

Ava Alaniz, McAllen HS, M

Maddie Bowers, Brazoswood HS, F

Mika Gracia, Mansfield HS, GK

Adriana Hutson, THS Taft HS, F/M

Nicole Laz, Newport Harbor HS, CA, F

Jazilyn Torres, Hendrickson HS, F

Softball

Emma Bullard, Pinnacle HS (Phoenix, AZ), INF

Crystal Davila, Corpus Christi King HS, INF

Megan Lee, Clear Creek HS, RHP

Paige Lott, Dayton HS, C

Angel Morales, MacArthur HS, INF

Swimming and Diving

Grace Butcher, Galena, OH, Breastroke

Fatima Flowers, Lufkin, Free/Backstroke

Saige Kemeny, Tallahassee, FL, Breaststroke/IM

Maddie Wallin, Chesterfield, VA, Distance Freestyle, Backstroke, Fly, IM

Volleyball

Annie Cooke, Woodlands College Park, Setter

Class of 2021 commits

Softball

Kylee Gibson, Cy Fair Bridgeland, SS

Ja’Naiya Thomas, Cy Creek HS, 3B

Micaela Wark, Frisco Ready HS, Util

Class of 2022 commits

Soccer

Cassidy Hoang, George Ranch HS, M