Tonight we honor the best players and coaches for the 2021 season. Here is a list of our past winners. Go back years and you’ll still recognize the names.
Offense ******************************************************Defense
|2020|Dematrius Davis - North Shore |Bryce McMorris - Bridgeland|
|2019|Devon Achane - Thurgood Marshal l |Josh White - Cypress Creek|
|2018|Kenyon Green - Atascocita |Tony Bradford - North Shore|
|2017|Keondre Coburn - Westfield |Mustapha Muhammad - Ridge Point|
|2016|CeeDee Lamb - Foster |Trevon Lewis - Lamar|
|2015|Darius Anderson - George Ranch |Ed Oliver - Westfield|
|2014|Rodney Anderson - Katy |Tristan Horton - The Woodlands|
|2013|Amanti Foreman - Texas City |Zack Whitely - North Shore|
|2012|Shane McCarley - Manvel |Deon Hollins - Marshall|
|2011|Bralon Addison - Hightower |Chris Alexander - Pearland|
|2010|Dustin Garrison - Pearland |David Santos - Klein Collins|
|2009|Trey Hopkins - North Shore |Shane Sobnosky - Santa Fe|
|2008|Russell Shepard - Cy Ridge |Jarrad Stewart - Pearland|
|2007|DeSean Hales - Klein Oak |Trent Hunter - Katy|
|2006|Foswhitt Whittaker - Pearland |Justin Adams - FB Marshall|
|2005|Jerrod Johnson - Humble |Richard Jones - La Marque|
|2004|James Aston - Katy |Andre Sexton - Cy Falls|
|2003|Bobby Reid - North Shore |Rashad Bobino - La Marque|
|2002|Drew Tate - Baytown Lee |Brad Girtman - Memorial|
|2001|Vince Young - Madison |Jamar Williams - Langham Creek|
|2000|Yamar Washington - Klein Forest |Shawn Brooks - Jersey Village|
|1999|Keith Joseph - Lamar |Pat Howard - La Marque|
|1998|Ell Roberson III - Baytown Lee |Kevin Taulton - Madison|
|1997|Leo Mills - Humble |Jermarcus Joshua - Nimitz|
|1996|Cedric Cormier - North Shore |Jason Glenn - Nimitz|
|1995|Mike Green - Klein |James Burnett - La Marque|
|1994|Jermaine Alfred - Baytown Lee |Josh Williams - Cypress Creek|
|1993|Alan Faneca - Lamar Consolidated |Antoine Simpson - La Porte|
|1992|Kalief Muhammad - Elsik |Bryan Johnson - Jersey Village|
|1991|Nathan Campbell - Elsik |Cedric Jones - Lamar|
|1990|Clarence McCullough - Lamar Cons.|Sam Adams - Cypress Creek|
|1989|Doug Womack - Aldine |Aubrey Beavers - Yates|
|1988|Martin Patton - Madison |Martin Patton - Madison|
|1987|Peter Gardere - Houston Lee |Anthony Curl - MacArthur|
|1986|Ricky Vestal - Cypress Creek |Santana Dotson - Yates|
|1985|Lance Pavlas - Tomball |Zarak Peters - Willowridge|
|1984|Ronald Jiles - Madison |Russell Knapp - Spring Woods|
|1983|Thurman Thomas - Willowridge |John Roper - Yates|
|1982|James Shibest - MacArthur |David Stanley - Angleton|
|1981|Tom Muecke - Angleton |Ty Allert - Northbrook|
|1980|Anthony King - Dulles|(only one award given)|